Groups

Are you looking for a Sunday School Class or a Bible Study?  Whether it's a mixed class, a men's Bible study, women's Bible study or an ethnic Bible Study, we have plenty to choose.

The Sunday School Classes and Bible Studies are listed below by day and time, class name/class type, room number and the teacher/leader of the class/study.  If you have any questions or would like to request more information, please call the church office at 614-889-2307.


Sunday (2nd and 4th weeks of the month) at 7:30 AM - Men's Bible Study - Fellowship Hall with Shane Belew

Sunday at 9:00 AM - Basic (Sunday School Class) - Room 114 with Lance Kesterson

Sunday at 9:00 AM - Joy Class (Sunday School Class) - Room 115/116 with David Schneider

Sunday at 9:00 AM - Pathfinders (Sunday School Class) - Room 136 with Leon Hoover

Sunday at 9:00 AM - Resurrection (Sunday School Class) - Room 135 with Danny Stowe

Sunday at 9:00 AM - Encouragers (Sunday School Class) - Fellowship Hall (North) with Jim King

Sunday at 9:00 AM - Seekers (Sunday School Class) - Fellowship Hall (South) with Doug Dickson

Sunday at 9:00 AM - Young Professional (Sunday School Class) - Room 204 with Leah Locke

Sunday at 10:45 AM - Chinese Bible Study - Room 114 with Hailong Li

Sunday at 10:45 AM - Homebuilders (Sunday School Class) - Fellowship Hall (South) with Bob & Pat Moser

Sunday at 10:45 AM - Faithful Families (Sunday School Class) - Room 209 with David Edwards & Ben Frank

Sunday at 10:45 AM - Prime (Sunday School Class) - Room 212/213 with Dale & Brenda Eckard

Sunday at 5:30 PM - Ladies Bible Study - Room 115/116 with Ashley Davis

Sunday at 6:00 PM - Men's Discipleship Class - Library with John Short

Monday at 6:00 AM - Men's Bible Study - Library with Dan Benedum & Bob Schwarz

Monday at 6:00 AM - Men's Bible Study - Fellowship Hall (North) with Gwynn Vaughan

Monday at 6:30 AM - Men's Monday Fellowship - Bob Evans (Tuttle Crossing) with Michael Andereck

Tuesday at 6:00 AM - Pastor's Class - Room 115 with Pastor JD Davis

Tuesday at 6:00 AM - Men's Bible Study - Room 135 with Gary Fischer

Tuesday at 9:30 AM - Ladies Bible Study - Fellowship Hall (North) with Maryanne Seher

Tuesday at 9:30 AM - Ladies Bible Study - Children's Wing Room 115/116 with Kimberly Deaton

Tuesday at 7:00 PM - Ladies Bible Study - Children's Wing Room 115/116 with Kimberly Deaton

Wednesday at 6:30 AM - Men's Bible Study - Library with Joel Laser

Wednesday at 7:30 AM - Men's Bible Study - Room 135 with Larry Cooper & Scott Huber

Wednesday at 6:00 PM - Men's Bible Study - Room 135 with Dale Eckard

Wednesday at 6:30 PM - Hispanic Bible Study - Room 114 with Jaun Galvis

Thursday at 6:00 AM - Men's Bible Study - Room 135 with Gene Belew